Ministries Overview

Ministry
Leader(s)
Activity Calendar  Tudy Schmied 
Adult Choir Director Ben Luginbuhl
Audio Streaming
Jimmy Huber
Bible Class Choir Director
Ben Luginbuhl
Bible Class Mission Trip Jim & Nancy Kellenberger, Mike & Liz Robinson
Bible Distribution
Brad Martin
Birthday Calendar
Ron Heiniger
BroMenn Representative
Dennis Kaufmann, Jim & Nancy Kaufmann
Campout, Church
Dennis & Pam Zimmerman
Cemetery Contact
Jim Kellenberger
Central IL Distribution Center
Duane Kieser, Doug Greiner (Assistant)
Charity Fund
Mike Meece, Larry Mariani, Matt Kaufmann
Christmas Caroling
Alan & Wendy Edelman, Marv & Rita Wenger, Court & Joyce Sauder
Church Family Spiritual Health
Mike Meece (Chair), Greg Schumacher, Eric Huber
Church House
Matt & Rebekah Kaufmann, Andrew & Natalie Gerber
Cleaning, Church
ServiceMaster
Community Evangelism
Dale Strassheim (Chair), Kory Kaeb, Luke Gudeman
Directory, Church
Sam & Teri Wenger
Directory, Photo
Tater & Haley Kieser
Electronic Phone Messages
Dave & Debbie Huber
Fire Alarm Contacts
Ron Masters, Ron Farney, Harvey Walter, Dave Huber, Dale Koehl
Funeral Committee
Carolyn Fischer, Tom & Jay Martin, Barb Meece, Marty Rebbec, Janet Farney, Randy & Marj Schmidgall
Gateway Woods Home
Alan & Wendy Edelman, James & Marlene Steidinger
In Touch Newsletter
Tudy Schmied (Email her)
Jail Ministry, Men's
Ron Farney, Ben Daily
Jail Ministry, Women's
Barb Meece, Ruthie Leman
Kitchen Committee
Nancy Schwartz, Mindy Rinkenberger, Gina Hodel
Land Use Committee
Steve Sauder (Chairman), Ralph Endress, Joe Kieser, Dennis Davis, Andy Kauffman, Phil Sauder
Landscaping
Tudy Schmied, Paul Kieser
LINC
Rocky O'Shea, Kory Kaeb
Lunch Serving List
Dave Wegman
Medical Room
Sam Steffen
Mennonite Relief Sale
Bob & Laura Kieser, Ray & Marcia Bauer
Mentoring Coordinator
Judy Knobloch
Midwest Food Bank
Mike Meece
Nursing Home Ministry
Ray & Marcia Bauer
Outreach Committee Mike Meece, Will Nussbaum, Doug Steidinger, Joe Marquart
Prayer Line
Margie Sauder, Kay Knapp (Email)
REACH
Chris & Brit Aranda, Jeremy & Amy Masters
Rotating Potluck
Ryan & Amber Prevo
Scripture Memory
K - 2nd grades: Jen Heiniger, Trace & Denise Brim, Mindy Rinkenberger, Sandy Leman
3rd - 5th grades: Jeremy & Amy Masters, Andy & Jill Lehman, Scott & Jenae Hermann
Senior Students' Breakfast
Mothers of Junior Students
Silver Lining
Terri Huber, Sarah Mauer
Song Leaders
Dave Huber (Coordinator), Grant DesCarpentrie, Ron Farney, Andy Feucht, Brett Heiniger, Eric Huber, Jimmy Huber, Ben Knochel, Ben Luginbuhl, Ryan Prevo, Greg Schumacher, Michael Slagel, Dale Strassheim
Sound Technicians
Curt Fleming (Coordinator), Doug Greiner, Jim Kellenberger, Marty Rebbec, Jimmy Huber, Scott & Erin Martin
Student Welcome
Doug & Jean Greiner
Sunrise Service
Sam & Teri Wenger, Dewey & Dawn Beck, Tyler & Casey Zimmerman, Merle & Elsie Eisenmann, Dustin & Brittany Huber, Aaron & Angie Anliker
Sunshine at Your Door
Brad & Kara Martin, Lisa Monagle
SWAP (6th - 8th grades)
Keith & Kay Knapp, Clayton & Abbey Walder, Shane & Megan Martin, Allen Huber
Thanksgiving Food Baskets
Dave & Deb Huber, Ray & Marcia Bauer
Timber Ridge
Pete Monagle
Timothy Group
Aaron & Jacki Masters (Coordinators)
          Welcome
Joy Blunier, Sheryl Bucher
          Food
Patsy Kaeb
          Household Help/ Repair
Randy & Marj Schmidgall
         Transportation
Patti Rebbec
Ushers
Rob Leman (Coordinator), Sam Wenger, Dave Kaeb, Paul Keiser, Ray Bauer, Delayne Stickling, Alan Edelman, Brad Horner, Court Sauder, Steve Sauder
Villas at Mercy Creek, NFP
Ron Hodel, Charlie Knapp, Everett Hari, Clyde Knobloch, Bev Virgil, Ralph Endress, Elsie Eisenmann
VBS
Jaron & Marla Huber, Shane & Megan Martin, Margie Sauder, Ryan & Terri Huber, Grant & Deb DesCarpentrie, Michael & Rachael Slagel
Webmaster/App
Jimmy Huber
HarvestCall
John Maurer
HarvestCall Clothes Packing
Mike & Liz Robinson, Trace & Denise Brim